Staff Directory

Anna-Elyse Abrams

Communications Specialist
(864) 596-4401
contact Contact

Jessica Adams

Animal Services
(864) 582-1558
contact Contact

Kensley Aiken

Community Relations Specialist
(864) 591-4349
contact Contact

Johnny Ali

Business License Officer
(864) 596-2776
contact Contact

Nikki Allen

Senior Court Clerk
(864) 596-2038
contact Contact

Tim Atkins

Solid Waste Coordinator
(864) 596-2932
contact Contact

Cathy Bader

Credit Union Assistant Manager
(864) 596-2389
contact Contact

Josh Baker

Grounds Maintenance Coordinator
(864) 562-4272
contact Contact

Cortillia Benson

Procurement Assistant
(864) 596-2791
contact Contact

Dr. Marion Blackwell

Fire Chief
(864) 596-2083
contact Contact

Kenneth Booker

Safety/Workers Comp Manager
(864) 596-2101
contact Contact

Doris Boozer

MPO
(864) 596-3453
contact Contact

Cheryl Boyd

Investigator (Investigations)
(864) 596-2444
contact Contact

Margaret Brennan

Recreation Coordinator
(864) 562-4617
contact Contact

Cathy Brown

Paralegal
(864) 562-4147
contact Contact

Anthony Brown

Code Enforcement Officer
(864) 596-2910
contact Contact

Erica Brown

District 6
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

B.A. (Buddy) Bush

Building Official
(864) 596-2111
contact Contact

Kay Byrnes

Code Enforcement Secretary
(864) 596-2915
contact Contact

Wanda Cheeks- Holmes

Dr. T.K. Gregg Community Center Director
(864) 562-4529
contact Contact

Mark Cleveland

Downtown Manager
(864) 596-2708
contact Contact

Michelle Clyburn

Human Resources Director
(864) 596-2063
contact Contact

Lynn Coggins

Construction Project Administrator
(864) 596-2914
contact Contact

Billy Compton

Airport Technician
(864) 574-8552
contact Contact

Terry Connorton

Airport Director
(864) 580-5004
contact Contact

David Cook

Construction Project Manager
(864) 562-4398
contact Contact

Ingrid Crawford

Human Resources Generalist
(864) 596-2794
contact Contact

Juaniece Eison

CID Assistant
(864) 596-2065
contact Contact

Randall Farr

Traffic Services Administrator
(864) 596-3740
contact Contact

Teresa Ferguson

Secretary II
(864) 596-2918
contact Contact

Miguel Fernandez

Fleet Maintenance Manager
(864) 596-2925
contact Contact

John Florek

Permit Clerk
(864) 596-2830
contact Contact

Mark Ford

Environmental Services Manager
(864) 596-2468
contact Contact

Ronnie Forrester

Sgt. (Court Liaison)
(864) 596-2852
contact Contact

Karla Franklin

Senior Court Clerk
(864) 596-2038
contact Contact

Jamie Fulmer

District 4
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Tyraine Garner

Accountant
(864) 596-4345
contact Contact

Tyranie Garner

Accounts Payable Technician
(864) 596-2060
contact Contact

Christopher George

Communications & Marketing Manager
(864) 596-2929
contact Contact

Reggie Geter

Event Specialist
(864) 596-3110
contact Contact

Luis Gonzalez

SPARTA General Manager
(864) 595-2710
contact Contact

Lisa Gosnell

Community Services Specialist
(864) 596-2787
contact Contact

Kristen Goudy

Neighborhood Services Coordinator
(864) 562-4147
contact Contact

Angela Grant

Office Manager
(864) 595-2715
contact Contact

Ed Guthro

Forensic
(864) 596-2819
contact Contact

Brad Hall

Assistant Chief of Operations
(864) 596-2446
contact Contact

Derrick Hamilton

Property Maintenance and Housing Inspector
(864) 562-4423
contact Contact

Rodney Hammett

Jury Trial Coordinator
(864) 596-2038
contact Contact

Doug Harwell

Lt. (Investigations)
(864) 596-2860
contact Contact

Kathy Hill

Community Relations Manager
(864) 596-2905
contact Contact

Derrick Hill

Building Code Inspector
(864) 596-2044
contact Contact

Marshal Hines

Secretary
(864) 596-2083
contact Contact

Aundi Hunter

Special Events Manager
(864) 562-4195
contact Contact

Jeff Huskey

Parts
(864) 596-4126
contact Contact

Donna Johnson

Airport Assistant
(864) 574-8552
contact Contact

Terry Jolley

IT Manager
(864) 596-2014
contact Contact

Lou Jones

ID Technician
(864) 596-2439
contact Contact

Connie Kellner

City Clerk
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Jennifer Kindall

Deputy Chief
(864) 596-2820
contact Contact

Tia Koupaxa

Support Team Administrator
(864) 562-4511
contact Contact

Shaquille Lamar

Recreation Leader II
(864) 279-2505
contact Contact

Steve Lamb

Major
(864) 596-2178
contact Contact

James Ledlow

Business Licensing Officer
(864) 596-2788
contact Contact

Chris Lewis

Senior Building Code Inspector
(864) 596-2831
contact Contact

Wanda Lewis

Telecommunications
(864) 596-2393
contact Contact

Joyce Lipscomb

Operations Analyst
(864) 596-2010
contact Contact

Art Littlejohn

Major
(864) 596-2098
contact Contact

Martin Livingston

Neighborhood Services Director
(864) 580-5323
contact Contact

Dennis Locke

Director of Finance & Budget
(864) 596-2119
contact Contact

Billy Mabry

Sgt. (Patrol)
(864) 596-2097
contact Contact

Jessica Massey

Code Enforcement Secretary
(864) 580-5003
contact Contact

Tony McAbee

Facilities Maintenance Manager
(864) 596-2107
contact Contact

Deborah McClary

Customer Service Coordinator
(864) 596-3105
contact Contact

Leslie McDonald

Lt. (Patrol)
(864) 596-2097
contact Contact

Erika McJimpsey

Municipal Court Judge
(864) 596-2038
contact Contact

Alma Miller

Court Administrator
(864) 596-2038
contact Contact

Kim Moultrie

Parks and Recreation Director
(864) 562-4059
contact Contact

Cara Nelson

Administrative Assistant
(864) 596-2059
contact Contact

Regina Nowak

Major
(864) 591-4371
contact Contact

Will Oliver

Code Enforcement Officer
(864) 580-5005
contact Contact

Bo Owens

Construction Inspector
(864) 596-2045
contact Contact

Scott Page

Operations Manager
(864) 596-2271
contact Contact

Tamara Palmer

Accounting Technician
(864) 596-3433
contact Contact

Blake Parker

CEO/Manager Spartanburg City Employees Credit Union
(864) 596-3732
contact Contact

Natasha Pitts

Equity and Inclusion Manager & Assistant to the City Manager
(864) 596-3449
contact Contact

Shevelle Porter

Victim Specialist
(864) 596-2067
contact Contact

Laquan Priest

Recreation Specialist
(864) 596-3711
contact Contact

Rob Rain

District 2
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Lee Raines

Lieutenant
(864) 809-8225
contact Contact

Jerome Rice

District 5
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

James Rice

Recreation Manager
(864) 562-4387
contact Contact

Larry Richards

Traffic Tech IV
(864) 580-5262
contact Contact

Julie Roland

Administrative Assistant
(864) 596-2068
contact Contact

Frank Sexton

Network Administrator
(864) 596-2036
contact Contact

Garry Shaw

Fleet Maintenance Mechanic
(864) 596-3692
contact Contact

Will Smart

Fire Marshal
(864) 596-2445
contact Contact

Jennifer Smith

Accounting Technician
(864) 594-7220
contact Contact

Donnita Smith

Assistant Finance & Budget Director
(864) 596-2762
contact Contact

Paul Smith

Business Licensing Enforcement Manager
(864) 596-2771
contact Contact

Meghan Smith

District 1
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Sharon Spence

Administrative Assistant
(864) 596-3740
contact Contact

Jay Squires

Streets & Stormwater Manager
(864) 596-2089
contact Contact

Phil Starck

Division Chief of Training
(864) 596-2448
contact Contact

Devin Stewart

Youth and Family Development Recreation Coordinator
(864) 580-5266
contact Contact

Brittany Stickley

Tier II Technical Support Technician
(864) 596-2574
contact Contact

Brian Stokes

MPO
(864) 596-2849
contact Contact

Timothy Suber

Captain
(864) 596-2224
contact Contact

Chris Taylor

MPO (Investigations)
(864) 596-2885
contact Contact

Coleen Teague

Permit Clerk
(864) 596-2830
contact Contact

Alonzo Thompson

Police Chief
(864) 596-2376
contact Contact

Jeff Tillerson

Senior Code Enforcement Officer
(864) 596-2911
contact Contact

Meg Vassy

Deputy Fire Marshall I
(864) 596-2447
contact Contact

Randy Vaughn

Building Code Inspector
(864) 596-2835
contact Contact

Liz Walker

Recreation Coordinator
(864) 562-4199
contact Contact

Jennifer Watson

Accreditation Manager
(864) 596-2862
contact Contact

Gail Whelchel

Quality Control/Training
(864) 596-2433
contact Contact

Niesha White

HR Technician
(864) 594-7264
contact Contact

Junie White

Mayor
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Kristen Williams

C.C. Woodson Community Center Director
(864) 580-5265
contact Contact

Frank Wilson

Construction Inspector
(864) 596-2170
contact Contact

Tim Wilson

Building Code Inspector
(864) 596-2832
contact Contact

Dale Winningham

Lt. (OPSI)
(864) 596-2034
contact Contact

Carl Wright

Procurement & Risk Manager
(864) 596-2790
contact Contact

City Leadership

Junie White

Mayor
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

City Council

Erica Brown

District 6
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Jamie Fulmer

District 4
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Rob Rain

District 2
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Jerome Rice

District 5
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Meghan Smith

District 1
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact

Junie White

Mayor
(864) 596-2019
contact Contact